KE Promotions Presents Lemoore Raceway - Race Track in Central California
 
Friday • August 7th • Sand Drags
The 3rd Points Race
Saturday • August 8th • Micro Sprints Points Race #11 and USAC Western HPD Midgets featuring Hanford Fire Fighters Association, VFA 122 MWR, and Boy Scouts Troop 432
Saturday • August 22nd • Micro Sprints Points Race #12 featuring Mollie's House in Fresno, Kerman Kart Club, Our Heroes Dreams, American Legion Post 3
Saturday • August 29th • Micro Sprints Points Race #13
Friday • September 11th • Sand Drags Points Race #4
Saturday • September 12th • Micro Sprints Bud Grand Prix • FINAL POINTS RACE featuring American Cancer Society's Relay for Life of Hanford
Friday • October 2nd • 7th Annual Cal-Cap Night One (Non-Points) and USAC Western HPD Midgets
Saturday • October 3rd 7th Annual Cal-Cup Night Two (Non-Points)
Saturday • November 14th • Awards Banquet at Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino Bingo Room for Micro Sprints, Sand Drags and King of California
 
July 25, 2015
JS 121 Caeden Steele
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 88 Joey Ancona
SUPER 21R Raio Morgan
 
July 11, 2015 • CA Speedweek
NW 44 Ben Worth
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 7P Jake Andreotti
June 13, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 2 Brooklyn Holland
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 23, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 2 Brooklyn Holland
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 22, 2015
JS 121 Caeden Steele
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 21G Michael Faccinto
 
May 16, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 11E Cory Elliott
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 79M Dahne Lynn McKay
 
May 2, 2015
JS 121 Caden Steele
NW 14 TJ Smith
RES 24D Tanner Duggan
SUPER 21 Raio Morgan
 
April 18, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 10J Cory Eliason
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 8V Bryce Volpa
 
April 11, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 34 KJ Snow
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 79 Dahne Lynn McKay
 
March 28, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 44 Ben Worth
RES 5 Cole Danell
SUPER 33 Tucker Worth
 
March 21, 2015
JS 21G Garth Kasiner
NW 14 T J Smith
RES 7Z Zane Blanchard
SUPER 8V Bryce Volpa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thank you to our 2015 Class Sponsors!
WE APPRECIATE YOU!
 
Pearson Enterprises, Inc.
Southern Pacific Farms
 
Salmon Motorsports & Wings
 
Galante Bros. Grading & Paving
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Channel 47's Coverage of the Check Presentation at Children's Hospital in Honor of Alyssa Danley June 22, 2010
KE Promotions 104.1 Radio
Click here to see Channel 47 Article on Alyssa Danley Check Presentation 06/22/10
 
Click here to see KMJ's Article on Alyssa Danley Check Presentation 06/22/10
 
Click here to see check presentation slideshow.
06/22/10
Fancy Foot Work by Jake Hagopian 09/18/10
FRI AUG 7 Sand Drags #3
SAT AUG 8 Micros #11 & USAC Western HPD Midgets #3
SAT AUG 22 Micros #12
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT AUG 29 Micros #13
SAT SEP 5 California Flat Track Motorcycle and Quads
FRI SEP 11 Sand Drags #4
SAT SEP 12 FINAL Micros #14 Bud Grand Prix
FRI OCT 2 Micros Cal Cup Night 1 (Non-Points Race) & USAC Western HPD Midgets #4
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT OCT 3 Micros Cal Cup Night 2 (Non-Points Race)
Sponsored by Keller Motors
SAT OCT 24 Sand Drags #5/FINAL
SAT NOV 14 Awards Banquet
 
Full Schedule
 
Facebook logo   Like us on Facebook!
Twitter logo   Follow us on Twitter!
 
Concessions and Drinks
available at
 
We accept Mastercard & Visa
 
Pre-Register by clicking on the register link above......Please feel free to call Carol at 559.816.3846 if you have any questions.
PLEASE NOTE: Cutoff time for Pre-Registration for Micro Sprints will be Friday by noon. We thank you for your cooperation.
 
 
Click on the My Laps Logo to See All
Race Results
 
Click on the My Laps Logo to See the 2015 Points Championship
 
King of California Point Series Results
 
 
 

Next Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.

Next Board Meeting

Monday, August 17, 2015
at the Track

7:00 pm

 

Board of Directors

President • Rich Tuman
rich@atmf.com

Vice President • John Phillips, Jr.
born2flag@gmail.com

Past President • Jerry Rinkal
jerryrinkal@comcast.net

Secretary • Ruth Pendergrass
rlpendergrass@comcast.net

Treasurer • Chris Jones
valleycoll329@yahoo.com

Membership Rep • Knute Mynderup
kmynderup@tachipalace.com

Driver's Rep • Jim Phelan
559.469.4873

Trustee • John Phillips, Sr.
jrp4347@gmail.com

Trustee • Doug Silva
silvaandsonsracing@yahoo.com

Trustee • Jerry Martin
frmjm@hotmail.com

 
     

Click on the below pdf icon for the
2015 Driver Information Sheet

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •

Click on the below pdf icon for the 2015
Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.
Membership Application

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 
Click on the below pdf icon for the
2015 Pit Application Form
 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 

Click on the below pdf icon for the 2015 Rules

 
• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •
 
Click on the below pdf icon for the By-Laws of Lemoore Racing Enterprises, Inc.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CA Speedweek Final Points for all Classes
 
2015 King of California Points going into 7/25 Race....Points reset after the 7/25 race, top ten will go into a 9 race Chase to the King of California.
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
July 25, 2015 • 10th Points Race
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele pick up win # 3 at Lemoore Raceway and win #5 in the King of California
 
Non-Wing 14 T. J. Smith picks up Feature Win #5 at Lemoore Raceway and win # 8 in the King of California
 
Restricted #88 Joe Ancona picks up Feature win #1 at Lemoore Raceway and win #2 in the King of California
 
Super #21R Raio Morgan picks up Feature Win #2 at Lemoore Raceway and Win #3 in the King of California.
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
July 11, 2015 • CA Speedweek
Non-Wing 44 Ben Worth (Center)
Picks up the CA Speedweek Feature Win at the Finale at Lemoore Raceway
TJ Smith (Left) brings home the CA Speedweek Championship and 2nd in the Feature, and Tristan Guardino (Right) is third in the Feature.
 
Non-Wing #44 Ben Worth
Ben & TJ Celebrating their victories! Congratulations Guys! GREAT JOB!
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard (Center)
brings home the Feature Win for CA Speedweek's Finale, Joey Ancona (Right) 2nd, and Brooklyn "Pretty" Holland (Left) takes 3rd in the Feature, but takes home the 2015 CA Speedweek Championship, with Greg Decaires 2nd and Joey Ancona 3rd. Great job to everyone who participated and did so well in CA Speedweek!
 
Super 600 #7P

Jake Andreotti (Center)
take homes the Feature Win for the Finale of CA Speedweek at Lemoore Raceway taking it on the last lap from Michael Faccinto. Michael Faccinto takes 2nd, and Bryce Volpa 3rd in the Feature with Michael Faccinto taking the 2015 CA Championship with Frank Flud from Oklahoma 2nd, and Giovanni Scelzi from Fresno taking 3rd! Great job everyone. You all put on a great show every night!

 
CONGRATULATIONS to CA Speedweek Champions
July 11, 2015
CA Speedweek Non-Wing Champion (Center) T.J. Smith
2nd Place (Left) Frank Flud from Muskgokee, OK
3rd Place (Right) K.J. Snow
Thanks for putting on GREAT SHOWS!
 
CA Speedweek Restricted Champion • Brooklyn Holland
2nd Place (Left) Greg Decaires
3rd Place (Right) Joey Ancona
Congratulations on amazing job you three!
 
CA Speedweek Super 600 Champion • Michael Faccinto
2nd Place (Left) Frank Flud • Muskgokee, OK
3rd Place (Right) Giovanni Scelzi • Fresno, CA
GREAT RACING GUYS!
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
June 13, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Super #7P Jake Andreotti
Jake pick up his first win in the Super 600 Class!
 
Restricted #22JR Keith Day, Jr.
Keith picks up his first win at Lemoore Raceway!
 
Non-Wing 9 Colten Jones
Colten picks up his first win!
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 23, 2015
Tachi Palace Nationals Night Two
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Super 600 #21G Michael Faccinto
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Restricted #2 Brooklyn Holland
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
Feature Winner & 2015 Tachi Palace Nationals Champion
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith and Team Salmon Motorsports Celebrating his Championship
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 22, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Super 600 #21G Michael Faccinto
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 16, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
USAC HPD Midgets #7 Shawn Buckley
 
Super 600 #79M Dahne Lynn McKay
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Non-Wing #11E Cory Elliott
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
May 2, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #121 Caeden Steele
 
Super 600 #21 Raio Morgan
 
Restricted #24D Tanner Duggan
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
April 18, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Super 600 #10J Cory Eliason
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Non-Wing #10J Cory Eliason
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
April 11, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #34 KJ Snow
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Super 600 #79 Dahne Lynn McKay
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
March 28, 2015
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #44W Ben Worth
 
Restricted #5 Cole Danell
 
Super 600 #33 Tucker Worth
 
 
Congratulations to our Feature Winners
March 21, 2015
 
Jr. Sprint #21G Garth Kasiner
 
Non-Wing #14 TJ Smith
 
Restricted #7Z Zane Blanchard
 
Super 600 #8V Bryce Volpa
 
 
This is what goes on at Lemoore Raceway and Plaza Park Raceway...come out a be a part of it.....
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE
2014 TRACK CHAMPIONS
 
JR. SPRINT........#3E Mr. Bryce Eames
RESTRICTED.......#21 Mr. Cole Macedo
 
NON-WING .........#15T Mr. Tristan Guardino
 

SUPER 600 ........#7J Mr. Michael Faccinto